Waste Management New Tazewell, TN

Rent a Dumpster in New Tazewell Now!

Call Us Now! (888) 915-4150

Quick 1-minute quote in New Tazewell

Dumpster rental specialists are standing by to give you a quick, no-hassle quote. Let us know what dumpster size you are looking for, when you need it, and what zip code your roll-off is going to.

We are always available to help

Simply give us a call and we will answer any questions you may have about the New Tazewell dumpster rental procedure, allowed materials, size you may need, etc.

Next-Day delivery of your dumpster

Our roll off containers can usually be delivered in New Tazewell the day after you place your order. Make sure to call us early to ensure timely delivery.

Get a Quote! (888) 915-4150

What Size Dumpster Do I Want for a Roofing Job?

Picking a dumpster size demands some educated guesswork. It is often difficult for individuals to estimate the sizes that they need for roofing jobs because, realistically, they do not know just how much material their roofs contain.

There are, nevertheless, some basic guidelines you'll be able to follow to make a great alternative. In the event you are removing a commercial roof, then you will likely need a dumpster that gives you at least 40 square yards.

In the event you are working on residential roofing job, then you can ordinarily rely on a smaller size. You can generally expect a 1,500 square foot roof to fill a 10-yard dumpster. Single shingle roof debris from a 2,500-3,000 square foot roof will probably desire a 20-yard dumpster.

A lot of people order one size bigger than they believe their jobs will take since they would like to prevent the extra expense and hassle of replacing full dumpsters that were not large enough.

Reasons to Utilize a Flat Rate Service when Renting a Dumpster

Dumpster rental companies that charge flat rates in many cases are the best options for contractors and home owners. When you take advantage of a company that bills a flat rate, you can expect at least two advantages.

Avoid Hidden Costs

Paying a flat rate generally means that you get to prevent any hidden fees and costs. Businesses that usually do not charge flat fees may include additional costs for basic services like dropping off the dumpster. Keep in your mind, nevertheless, that you still may need to pay extra if you wish to include particular items and materials in the dumpster.

Prepare Your Payment in Advance

Having a flat rate also means you can prepare your payment ahead of time. This really is especially useful when you need somebody else to make the payment for you. When you know the precise quantity, you can write a check ahead of time. Subsequently, anyone can pay the rental business when its driver drops off the dumpster.

Call Now! (888) 915-4150

Paying for your dumpster

If you wish to rent a dumpster in New Tazewell, you will discover that costs vary considerably from state to state and city to city. One means to get genuine estimates for the service you need would be to call a local dumpster company and ask about their costs. You may also request a quote online on some sites. These sites may also comprise complete online service that is constantly open. On these sites, you can select, schedule and pay for your service whenever it's suitable for you.

Factors which affect the price of the container comprise landfill fees (higher in certain areas than others) and the size of the container you choose. You must also consider transportation costs and the type of debris you'll be placing into your container.

Price quotes for dumpster rental in New Tazewell normally comprise the following: the size of the container, the type of debris involved, the base price for the dumpster, how much weight is included in the quote, a specified rental period and delivery and pick-up fees.

What is the lowest size dumpster accessible?

The lowest size roll-off dumpster usually accessible is 10 yards. This container will carry about 10 cubic yards of waste and debris, which is roughly equivalent to 3 to 5 pickup truck loads of waste. This dumpster is a great option for small projects, such as modest house cleanouts.

Other examples of projects that a 10 yard container would work well for include: A garage, shed or attic cleanout A 250 square foot deck removal 2,000 to 2,500 square feet of single layer roofing shingles A little kitchen or bathroom remodeling job Concrete or soil removal Getting rid of garbage Bear in mind that weight restrictions for the containers are enforced, thus exceeding the weight limit will incur additional costs. The standard weight limit for a 10 yard bin is 1 to 3 tons (2,000 to 6,000 pounds).

A 10 yard bin can help you take good care of small projects around the home. If you have a larger job coming up, have a look at some larger containers too.

Call Now! (888) 915-4150

30 yard dumpster measurements in New Tazewell

If you rent a 30 yard dumpster, you will be receiving a container that will hold 30 cubic yards of waste or debris. Your 30 yard container will measure about 22 feet long by 8 feet wide by 6 feet high. These numbers could vary somewhat depending on the dumpster rental firm in New Tazewell you choose. A 30 yard dumpster will hold between 9 and 15 pickup truck loads of waste, therefore it's a good choice for whole-home residential cleanouts as well as commercial cleaning jobs.

Examples of jobs that would generate enough waste for a 30 yard container include:

  • A major home improvement
  • Construction of a brand new home
  • A garage demolition
  • Whole-home window or siding replacement (for a small- to moderate-size home)

The weight allowance for a 30 yard dumpster will range from 2 to 8 tons (4,000 to 16,000 pounds). Be sure to do not exceed this weight limit or you could face overage charges.

Does my waste get recycled?

When you rent a short-term dumpster, your aim is to fill it up and possess the waste hauled away. But should you want your waste recycled, you might have to really go about it in a slightly different manner. Waste in most temporary dumpsters is not recycled since the containers are so large and hold so much material.

If you are interested in recycling any waste from your endeavor, check into getting smaller containers. Many dumpster rental firms in New Tazewell have a wide range of containers available, including those for recycling. All these are generally smaller than temporary dumpsters; they are the size of routine trash bins and smaller.

In case you wish to recycle, figure out if the company you're working with uses single stream recycling (you usually do not need to sort the substance) or in case you will need to form the recyclable material into different containers (aluminum cans, cardboard, plastics, etc.) This will really make a difference in the total number of containers you have to rent.

Call Now! (888) 915-4150

Planning Ahead for Your Dumpster Rental in New Tazewell

Planning ahead for your dumpster rental in New Tazewell will make your job easier and safer to conclude on time. When renting a dumpster in New Tazewell, follow these hints to help you plan ahead.

1. Clear an area that's big enough for the dumpster to sit down for several days or weeks. Additionally, be sure that you and other people have access to the dumpster. You need to have a clear path that prevents injuries.

2. Prepare the items you want to remove. If you are cleaning out a waterlogged basement, for example, try to remove as much of the damaged materials before the dumpster arrives.

3. Get any permits you might desire. If your plan is to leave the dumpster on a public road, then you might want permission from the city.

4. Have your security gear prepared. This includes gloves, back supports, and other things which you will need to dispose of your debris when the dumpster arrives.

How Much Does it Cost to Rent a Dumpster?

The price to rent a dumpster in New Tazewell depends on several variables such as the size you need and how long you need to keep it to finish your project. Usually, you can expect to spend more money for larger dumpsters. Keeping the dumpster for a longer amount of time will also increase the price.

Getting quotes is one of the best methods to compare dumpster costs to ensure you get a fair deal. Since some firms may charge additional fees, it is vital that you be sure the price quote contains all of the equipment and services which you need.

Typically, renting a dumpster in New Tazewell is an affordable means to remove debris from a construction, remodeling, or clean out endeavor. As long as you get price quotes in order to compare your options, you should find that you could get a superb deal on a dumpster rental in New Tazewell.

Call Now! (888) 915-4150

Roll Off Dumpster vs. Dumpster Bag

Dumpster bags may offer an option to roll of dumpsters. Whether this alternative works well for you, however, will depend on your endeavor. Consider these pros and cons before you decide on a disposal alternative that works for you.

Roll Off Dumpsters

It's difficult to conquer a roll off dumpster when you have a sizable undertaking that'll create lots of debris. Most rental companies include dropping off and picking up the dumpster in the costs, so you can prevent additional fees. Roll off dumpsters generally have time restrictions because firms need to get them back for other customers. This really is a possible disadvantage if you aren't great at meeting deadlines.

Dumpster Bags

Dumpster bags in many cases are suitable for small occupations with free deadlines. In the event you do not desire lots of room for debris, then the bags could function nicely for you. Many businesses are also happy to let you maintain the bags for as long as you want. That makes them useful for longer jobs.

Dumpster Rental Companies Near New Tazewell
Company Name Phone
Cumberland Waste Disposal(931) 456-2434
Midsouth Conveying Inc.(901) 853-5335
De Vandry's Unlimited Recycling(615) 446-7769
Snelson Waste Removal(865) 908-7922
Waste Tech Services(615) 771-1272
Pinky's Lawn Service(615) 289-4336
K & K Waste Disposal LLC(423) 877-4002
S & K Disposal(615) 368-3378
S E International Inc(931) 964-3561
Southall Sanitation(615) 794-0460
Our Service Area
Zip Codes in New Tazewell
37824 37825

Dumpster Learning Center
Other Cities We Service
Dumpster Rental Walland
Dumpster Rental Iron City
Dumpster Rental Cypress Inn

Dumpster Sizes Available New Tazewell

Get started in less than 60 seconds. Pick up the phone and get a quote now!

 

10 Yard

Great for small projects

  • 12 feet long
  • 8 feet wide
  • 4 feet tall
Popular

20 Yard

For moderate sized cleanouts

  • 22 feet long
  • 8 feet wide
  • 4.5 feet tall
 

30 Yard

All around good dumpster size

  • 22 foot long
  • 8 feet wide
  • 6 feet tall
 

40 Yard

For the largest projects

  • 22 foot long
  • 8 feet wide
  • 8 feet tall

*Dimensions & availability may vary by location. Call to confirm.

Thousands of satisfied customers

We take pride in providing our community with great prices and excellent customer service on dumpster rentals. Join thousands of others and get the dumpster you need, for the price you deserve!

We accept

All major credit cards accepted for dumpster rentals in New Tazewell.